Name 2478 NET: KONKURS TØJGROSSIST DEL 2 MOMSFRI (RANDERS)
Auctioneer Campen Auktioner A/S
Type Online-Only Auction
Date(s) 11/1/2018 - 11/8/2018
Location Myntevej 2
8920, DK Randers NV
Buyer Premium 15% (min. 100,-)+ 2,7% dekl.gebyr+moms
Description
Fra kataloget kan nævnes: Iceman veste, striktrøjer, dame toppe, hjemmesæt/joggingsæt m.m. SLUT: Torsdag 8. november kl. 18.00. EFTERSYN: Torsdag den 1. november kl. 9-19 og tirsdag den 6. november kl. 9-15. Campen Auktioner opfordrer vores kunder til at komme til eftersyn jvf. §4 i auktionsbetingelserne. AFHENTNING: Tirsdag den 13. november kl. 9-15 og torsdag den 15. november kl. 9-19. ADRESSE: Myntevej 2, 8920 Randers NV. Har du spørgsmål vedr. afhentning så ring til: 2271 5555. Auktionen slutter ved første katalognummer. Herefter lukker katalognumrene med 10 sekunders mellemrum. Bud i sidste øjeblik forlænger budtiden med 2 minutter. Vindende bydere vil blive kontaktet og få tilsendt en mail med faktura dagen efter auktionen slutter. Alle køb skal bankoverføres inden afhentning. Der kan IKKE betales ved afhentning.
Auction Terms & Conditions Auktionsbetingelser Opdateret pr. 18/9-2018 Alle auktioner afholdt af Campen Auktioner A/S afholdes efter dansk lovgivning. ONLINE AUKTIONER 1. Registrering Deltagelse i budgivningen kræver forudgående køberregistrering. Køberregistrering er betinget af, at navn, adresse, tlf.nr. og e-mailadresse oplyses. Faktura udstedes til køber med de data, køber har oplyst i forbindelse med køberregistrering. Hvis køber ønsker at ændre i disse data efter hammerslag, beregnes et administrationstillæg på 750 kr. (+ moms for bydere bosiddende i Danmark). Campen Auktioner A/S forbeholder sig ret til at kontrollere brugere ved registrering - herunder telefonnummer, adresse, cvr-nummer mv. Campen Auktioner A/S kan til enhver tid og uden begrundelse spærre for en brugers byderkonto og udelukke vedkommende for videre handel via Campen Auktioner A/S. De må ikke videregive eller afsløre Deres login eller adgangskoder til andre. Campen Auktioner A/S er ikke ansvarlig for tab, som skyldes uberettiget brug af Deres konto. Ved køberregistrering accepterer De, at De ikke vil bruge nogen form for automatisk eller manuel metode til at kopiere eller overvåge vort website. Endvidere accepterer De, at De ikke vil foretage Dem nogen handlinger, der vil belaster vores systemer. De accepterer ved køberregistreringen, at De ikke vil kopiere, omtale, ændre eller skabe afledte produkter fra vort website uden udtrykkelig skriftlig tilladelse fra Campen Auktioner A/S. 2. Færdsel på besigtigelsesområdet Al færdsel på besigtigelsesområdet sker på eget ansvar. 3. Varernes stand Alle varer sælges som beset og uden nogen form for reklamationsret. Reklamationer tages ikke til følge. Campen Auktioner A/S udbyder varer til salg for tredjemand, og Campen Auktioner A/S er således alene formidler. Ejendomsretten til de varer, der sælges af Campen Auktioner A/S tilkommer således ikke Campen Auktioner A/S men tredjemand, hvorfor Campen Auktioner A/S ikke kan holdes ansvarlig for fejl og mangler mv. ved de købte varer. Endvidere kan der ikke gøres ansvar af nogen art gældende over for hverken auktionsleder, auktionsholder, rekvirent eller skifteret. Dette gælder ansvar for funktionsduelighed, stand, lovlighed, angivelser af mål, vægt, dimensioner, alder og beskrivelse. Varerne kan være behæftet med fejl, mangler, restaurering eller beskadigelser, der ikke nødvendigvis er angivet i beskrivelsen i kataloget. Fotos i katalog eller på hjemmesiden er blot til identifikation og kan ikke anvendes til vurdering af effekternes stand. Campen Auktioner A/S anbefaler og opfordrer alle interesserede til at komme til eftersyn for at forvisse sig om en given effekts stand og egenskaber. Campen Auktioner A/S foretager ikke funktionsduelighedsprøver eller anden kontrol af varer. Alle angivelser af antal er cirka-antal og der kan derfor være en afvigelse på +/- 10 % ift. skønnet. 4. Ændringer Der tages forbehold for fejl og mangler i kataloget, samt tillæg til auktionsvilkår. Campen Auktioner A/S forbeholder sig retten til at fjerne varer fra auktionen, forlænge auktionen, eller lade auktionen gå om, hvis der er mistanke om misbrug, fejl, tekniske forhold eller andet. Campen Auktioner A/S er ikke ansvarlig for forsinkelser, driftsforstyrrelser eller tekniske problemer af nogen art. 5. Paller og pallerammer Paller og pallerammer medfølger ikke. 6. Risikoen for varen Fra auktionens afslutning overgår risikoen for de købte varer til Dem. 7. Salær og gebyr Til budsummen skal, der tillægges et auktionssalær på 15 % af budsummen dog min. 100 kr. per enhed ved onlineauktioner + 25 % moms ved salg til kunder, som bor i Danmark. Herudover beregnes 2,7 % deklarationsgebyr af budsummen. Eksempel: ved bud på 1000 kr. + 15 % salær = 1150 kr. + 2,7 % deklarationsgebyr = 27 kr., i alt 1177 + 25 % moms = 1471,25 kr. Visse effekter er undtaget for moms på budsummen, men der skal betales moms af salær og deklarationsgebyr. Ved online og specialauktioner kan salæret afvige fra ovennævnte eksempel, og dette vil fremgå af betingelser for den enkelte auktion, samt fremgå af Campen Auktioner A/S' hjemmeside, www.campenauktioner.dk. 8. Moms Ved varer, der kan sælges efter brugtmomsreglerne (eksempelvis ved salg af personbiler, campingvogne og antikviteter), beregnes der kun moms af salærer og gebyrer. Det vil fremgå af kataloget eller blive oplyst af auktionarius, hvilke varer der er momsfrie. Ved varer, der sælges efter de almindelige momsregler, vil der blive beregnet moms af både hammerslag, salærer og gebyrer. 9. Moms og udlændinge Købere, der er bosiddende uden for Danmark, skal betale købsmoms, men har mulighed for at få købsmoms retur, såfremt køber inden 14 dage fra auktionsdagen dokumenterer, at de købte effekter er ført ud af Danmark. Der kan udstedes eksportfaktura uden moms til køber, når denne dokumentation er Campen Auktioner A/S i hænde, hvorefter det indbetalte momsbeløb returneres til køber sammen med kreditnota på den oprindelige faktura. 10. Betaling Varer købt online betales ved bankoverførsel til [indsæt konto oplysninger] eller via IBAN/SWIFT. IBAN nr. 9898600000291323 SWIFT: FOSPDK21. Sker der ikke betaling inden betalingsfristens udløb, vil sagen overgå til inkasso uden varsel. 11. Ejendomsrettens overgang Ejendomsretten til de købte varer overgår til Dem, når Deres betaling er registreret på Campen Auktioner A/S' konto. Campen Auktioner A/S forbeholder sig retten til at tilbageholde varer, indtil betalingen er registreret på vores konto. Ved alt salg af køretøjer, biler, både, motorcykler og lignende, bliver registreringsattesten først udleveret, når Deres betaling er registreret på Campen Auktioner A/S' konto. 12. Udlevering Ingen varer må forlade auktionsområdet før, de er betalt. Derfor skal kvittering for varer altid forevises ved udleveringen. 13. Afhentning Varer skal afhentes i det angivne udleveringstidsrum, medmindre andet er aftalt. Varer, som ikke afhentes i udleveringstidsrummet, fjernes for købers regning. Campen Auktioner A/S forbeholder sig endvidere at vælge at sælge ikke-afhentede varer under hånden eller ved frivillig auktion. Salget sker i begge tilfælde for købers regning, så denne er pligtig til at erstatte det deraf flydende tab uden at have adgang til det mulige overskud. De skal selv sørge for afhentning, afmontering/nedtagning efter Campen Auktioner A/S' anvisning. Såfremt personale fra Campen Auktioner A/S hjælper med håndtering og læsning, sker det for købers ansvar og risiko. Beskadigelse af varen i forbindelse hermed er således alene købers risiko. Ved skader på bygninger skal disse reetableres for købers regning. Ved afmontering af el, gas, vand, varme og afløb indestår køber for, at dette sker efter gældende regler og lovgivning. Såfremt en købt vare ikke afhentes inden for udleveringstidsrummet, og der ikke er aftalt senere afhentning, koster det 50 kr. pr. uge pr. vare/palle. Desuden kan der afkræves yderligere for at håndtere varen. Uafhentede varer, som skal køres på lossepladsen, vil blive smidt ud på købers regning. 14. Ibrugtagning af varer Køber har det fulde ansvar for, at købte varer opfylder lovmæssige krav inden ibrugtagning. Køber har endvidere det fulde ansvar for at indhente tilladelse til brug af diverse software/patenter m.m. af de respektive rettighedshavere. 15. Tyveri Alt tyveri meldes til politiet. 16. Fortrydelsesret Der ydes ikke fortrydelsesret, når købet sker som led i erhvervsmæssig virksomhed. Der er 14 dages fortrydelsesret for privatpersoner ved køb på vores onlineauktioner. Fortrydelsesfristen udløber 14 dage efter den dag, hvor De eller en af Dem angiven tredjemand får varerne i fysisk besiddelse. Ved FØL- og HESTEAUKTIONER anses sælger for at have føllet i sin besiddelse på vegne af Dem fra det tidspunkt, hvor Deres betaling er registreret på Campen Auktioner A/S' konto. Deres fortrydelsesret på 14 dage løber således fra dette tidspunkt ved følauktioner. Hvis fortrydelsesfristen udløber på en helligdag, en lørdag, en søndag eller Grundlovsdag, kan De vente til den følgende hverdag. For at udøve fortrydelsesretten skal De meddele Campen Auktioner A/S, Deres beslutning om at fortryde dit køb i en utvetydig erklæring (f.eks. ved postbesørget brev, fax eller e-mail). De kan benytte standardfortrydelsesformularen, vedhæftet Deres købsfaktura. Standardfortrydelsesformularen kan også downloades her. Fortrydelsesfristen er overholdt, hvis De sender Deres meddelelse om udøvelse af fortrydelsesretten, inden fortrydelsesfristen er udløbet. De kan ikke fortryde ved at nægte at afhente varen uden at give Campen Auktioner A/S meddelelse om, at De fortryder købet. Hvis De udøver Deres fortrydelsesret, refunderer vi alle betalinger modtaget fra Dem (købsprisen), uden unødig forsinkelse og under alle omstændigheder senest 14 dage fra den dato, hvor vi har modtaget meddelelse om Deres beslutning om at fortryde denne aftale. Vi gennemfører en sådan tilbagebetaling med samme betalingsmiddel, som De benyttede ved den oprindelige transaktion, medmindre De udtrykkeligt har indvilget i noget andet. Under alle omstændigheder pålægges De ingen former for gebyrer som følge af tilbagebetalingen. Vi kan tilbageholde tilbagebetalingen, indtil vi har modtaget varerne retur, eller De har fremlagt dokumentation for at have returneret varerne, alt efter hvad der er tidligst. De skal returnere varerne eller aflevere dem til os uden unødig forsinkelse og senest 14 dage fra den dato, hvor De har informeret os om udøvelsen af aftalens fortrydelsesret. Fristen er overholdt, hvis De returnerer varerne inden udløbet af de 14 dage. De skal afholde de direkte udgifter i forbindelse med tilbagelevering af varerne. De hæfter for eventuelle forringelser af varernes værdi, som skyldes en anden håndtering, end hvad der er nødvendigt for at fastslå varernes art, egenskaber og den måde de fungerer på. Dette vil sige, at De kan prøve varen på samme måde som, hvis De prøvede den på en fysisk auktion. De må således ikke tage varen i brug. Såfremt varen prøves ud over det ovenfor beskrevne, vil De kun få en del eller ingen ting tilbage af købesummen, afhængig af varens handelsværdi. Fortrydelsesretten gælder ikke for varer som på grund af deres art bliver uløseligt blandet sammen med andre varer eller plomberede lyd- og billedoptagelser eller computersoftware, som De har brudt plomberingen på. --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Sebae Data Solutions, Inc. SERVICE TERMS AND CONDITIONS ACCEPTANCE OF TERMS Sebae Data Solutions, (the makers of Auction Flex & HiBid (formerly Bidopia) hereafter referred to as "Sebae"), provides its service to you, subject to the following Terms & Conditions ("TAC"), which we may update from time to time without notice to you. The most current version of the TAC can be found found at any time by visiting the link: http://www.auctionflex.com/showtandc.ap USE AND REGISTRATION Our services are available only to, and may only be used by individuals who can form legally binding contracts under applicable law. Without limiting the foregoing, our services are not available to children (persons under the age of 18) or to temporarily or indefinitely suspended members. If you are under the age of 18, you can use this service only in conjunction with, and under the supervision of your parents or guardians. If you do not qualify, please do not use our service. If you are registering as a business entity, you represent that you have the authority to bind the entity to the TAC. REGISTRATION OBLIGATIONS In consideration of your use of the Service, you agree to: (a) provide true, accurate, current and complete information about yourself as prompted by the Service's registration form (such information being the "Bidder Information") and (b) maintain and promptly update the Registration Data to keep it true, accurate, current and complete. If you provide any information that is untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete, or Sebae has reasonable grounds to suspect that such information is untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete, Sebae has the right to suspend or terminate your account and refuse any and all current or future use of the Service (or any portion thereof).  DESCRIPTIONS OF SERVICE Sebae provides the following services under the Auction Flex & HiBid trademarks: Integrated Web Service (for auctioneers), internet bidding (absentee, online-only, & webcast). You can learn more about these services in the following sections. HIBID INTERNET AUCTION PLATFORM & WEB SERVICE DESCRIPTION Sebae provides the HiBid (formerly Bidopia) Internet Auction Platform & Web Service ("HWS") under the HiBid trademark as a software solution for auctioneers wishing to extend the audience of their live auctions to the internet. The HWS provides various features including internet absentee bidding, internet-only auctions, and webcast auctions.  The HWS is able to changes its appearance to coincide with the website that it is powering. Accordingly, the HWS powers the www.hibid.com website as well as numerous Auction Flex customer websites. This ability to change appearance is a feature of the HWS. Much like internet merchant account providers can host a secure web page for a vendor to easily process payments, the HWS hosts certain portions of the auctioneer's website to easily enable advanced features such as internet bidding.  INTERNET ABSENTEE BIDDING Internet absentee bidding allows you to place a bid for an item in advance of an auction. This allows you to place bids on lots without actually attending the auction. INTERNET-ONLY AUCTIONS Internet only bidding allows you to place a bid for an item prior to the auction lot closing online. In an internet-only auction there is no live auction. WEBCAST AUCTIONS Webcast auctions allow you to bid in real-time against other bidders or place pre-bids prior to a lot going "live". Lots are sold in accordance with the Auctioneer's terms and conditions which are accessible from each lot's page. It is your responsibility to read and accept the Auctioneer's terms and conditions prior to placing your bid. When you place a bid you are agreeing to be bound by the Auctioneer's & Sebae's terms and conditions. By placing a bid you are entering into a legally binding and enforceable contract. Please keep in mind that you are bidding against other internet bidders as well as floor bidders, phone bidders, and regular absentee bidders (this list does not constitute a complete list of bidder types but does highlight the common bidder channels). The auctioneer, at their discretion, can approve or deny bidders. The auctioneer reserves the right to accept or deny bidders for any reason. Prior to approval the auctioneer may contact you to determine your credit worthiness. If the auctioneer approves your bid, the auctioneer will then process your bid in accordance with their terms and conditions. Should your bid for a lot prove successful, the auctioneer may contact you to arrange for payment & shipping (if applicable). If the auctioneer required registration via a credit card, the auctioneer reserves the right to process your winning bids to the credit card provided during registration. Sebae, through the Auction Flex & HiBid products & services, facilitates the internet bidding process between the Auctioneer & the bidder. Sebae is in no way a party to the transaction. Because Sebae is not a party to the transaction, you accept that you will have no claim or cause of action against Sebae in respect of the sale (or non-sale) of any Lot. If you have a dispute with an Auctioneer or another user of the Service with regard to the sale (or non-sale) of any Lot you agree that Sebae, its officers, agents, employees will not be liable for losses (including, but not limited to, loss of profits, special loss, indirect loss and consequential los), costs, damages, liabilities, claims, demands and expenses of any kind arising out of or connected with such dispute. You also accept that none of the aforementioned are under any obligation to take any action to resolve any dispute between you and an Auctioneer Sebae is not responsible for any typographical, pictorial or technical errors in information about Lots on the Site as provided by Auctioneers. Sebae does not evaluate Lots and does not act as a specialist or expert on any related subject matter. Sebae makes no warranties or representation of any kind or nature with respect to Lots (including but not limited to representations or warranties as to the accuracy of description, genuineness, quality, authorship, attribution, provenance, period, culture, source, origin or safety). If you have any questions, e-mail the Auctioneer directly. In particular, make sure that you understand the Auctioneer's payment terms and shipping terms. BIDDING The Service requires you to login with your username and password prior to placing a bid on a Lot. Making bids with false information or with stolen credit card information is prohibited and illegal. Your user name and password are required in order to place internet bids. Making bids in a false name or with an invalid or stolen credit card is prohibited. Each bid carries the computer coding of the Internet provider which allows the individual user to be traced and Sebae may at its discretion release this information to enable legal action to be taken. Sebae may, in its entire discretion, refuse or remove bids where it suspects that bids contravene this prohibition. By placing a bid, you are making a binding and irrevocable offer to purchase the Item at any price up to the maximum bid amount you submit. If you win, you must complete the transaction, subject to any contractual right or other right at law to rescind the contract in certain circumstances. Failure to complete transaction without lawful reason is not only a breach of your contract with the Seller but also a breach of this User Agreement. The amount bid can be increased but cannot be decreased. The auctioneer may, at their discretion, allow you to withdraw and resubmit a bid in the case of bids containing an obvious typographical error. You may forward a request to withdraw a bid and resubmit a correct bid by immediately sending an email to the auctioneer, however, there is no guarantee that any bid will be withdrawn. Although Sebae will use best efforts to forward all bids, Sebae does not accept any responsibility for lost bids or problems with the recipient auctioneer's ability to process your bid. Moreover, Sebae cannot guarantee that bids received will be processed by the individual auctioneers. Please note that Sebae's role is limited to the provision of the Site for dissemination and publication of information provided by the Sellers. THE WINNING BID The winning bid in an auction will be the highest bid that exceeds any reserve (if a reserve exists). In the case of equal bids, the earliest bid received will be the winning bid. If a higher bid is subsequently withdrawn or removed then the auctioneer shall have the right to accept the next highest bid. NOTICE OF END OF SALE, PAYMENT & SHIPPING After the sale has ended, the auctioneer will notify the winning bidder via phone, fax or mail that they have won. If you do not receive notice that you have made the winning bid and think that you are the top bidder, you should check with the auctioneer directly. You will make all payment for Items to the auctioneer in accordance with their terms and conditions. BUYER'S PREMIUM, TAXES AND DUTIES If you are a successful bidder, you are responsible for paying any buyer's premium, taxes and duties (including any VAT, sales tax and import duties) that may be imposed on the final price paid for an Item. Accordingly, it is your responsibility to check the applicable taxes and duties that may be imposed on an Item prior to bidding for it. PRIVACY We do not sell or rent your personal information to third parties for their marketing purposes without your explicit consent and we only use your information as described in the Privacy Policy. COPYRIGHT All material and content as provided by the Service is protected by copyright and similar rights. You can not use or make available any of that material for any commercial purpose. SPECIAL ADMONITIONS FOR INTERNATIONAL USE Recognizing the global nature of the Internet, you agree to comply with all local rules regarding online conduct and acceptable content. Specifically, you agree to comply with all applicable laws regarding the transmission of technical data exported from the United States or the country in which you reside. DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES You expressly understand and agree that: a. Your use of the service is at your sole risk. The service is provided on an "as is" and "as available" basis. Sebae expressly disclaims all warranties of any kind, whether express or implied, including, but not limited to the implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose and non-infringement. b. Sebae makes no warranty that (i) the service will meet your requirements, (ii) the service will be uninterrupted, timely, secure, or error-free, (iii) the results that may be obtained from the use of the service will be accurate or reliable, (iv) the quality of any products, services, information, or other material purchased or obtained by you through the service will meet your expectations, and (v) any errors in the software will be corrected. c. Any material downloaded or otherwise obtained through the use of the service is done at your own discretion and risk and that you will be solely responsible for any damage to your computer system or loss of data that results from the download of any such material. d. no advice or information, whether oral or written, obtained by you from Sebae or through or from the service shall create any warranty not expressly state in the TAC. LIMITATION OF LIABILITY You expressly understand and agree that Sebae shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special, consequential or exemplary damages, including but not limited to, damages for loss of profits, goodwill, use, data or other intangible losses (even if Sebae has been advised of the possibility of such damages), resulting from: (i) the use or the inability to use the service; (ii) the cost of procurement of substitute goods and services resulting from any goods, data, information or services purchased or obtained or messages received or transactions entered into through or from the service; (iii) unauthorized access to or alteration of your transmissions or data; (iv) statements or conduct of any third party on the service; or (v) any other matter relating to the service. EXCLUSIONS AND LIMITATIONS Some jurisdictions do not allow the exclusion of certain warranties or the limitation or exclusion of liability for incidental or consequential damages. Accordingly, some of the above limitations of of the previous two sections titled 'Disclaimer of Warranties' and 'Limitation of Liability' may not apply to you. INDEMNITY You agree to indemnify and hold Sebae harmless from any claim or demand, including reasonable attorneys' fees, made by any third party due to or arising out of your breach of this Agreement or the documents it incorporates by reference, or your violation of any law or the rights of a third party. LEGAL COMPLIANCE You shall comply with all applicable domestic and international laws, statutes, ordinances and regulations regarding your use of our service and your bidding on, listing, purchase, solicitation of offers to purchase, and sale of items. GENERAL INFORMATION The TAC constitute the entire agreement between you and Sebae and govern your use of the Service, superseding any prior agreements between you and Sebae. The TAC and the relationship between you and Sebae shall be governed by the laws of the State of Florida without regard to its conflict of law provisions. You and Sebae agree to submit to the personal and exclusive jurisdiction of the courts located within the county of Marion, Florida. The failure of Sebae to exercise or enforce any right or provision of the TAC shall not constitute a waiver of such right or provision. If any provision of the TAC is found by a court of competent jurisdiction to be invalid, the parties nevertheless agree that the court should endeavor to give effect to the parties' intentions as reflected in the provision, and the other provisions of the TAC remain in full force and effect. You agree that regardless of any statute or law to the contrary, any claim or cause of action arising out of or related to use of the Service or the TAC must be filed within one (1) year after such claim or cause of action arose or be forever barred.
Your bid must adhere to the bid increment schedule.
Bid Amount Bid Increment
0.00 - 950.00 50.00 DKR
950.01 - 4,950.00 100.00 DKR
4,950.01 - 10,000.00 100.00 DKR
10,000.01 - 19,950.00 200.00 DKR
19,950.01 - 49,950.00 500.00 DKR
49,950.01 - 9,999,999.99 1,000.00 DKR
Currency DKR
Campen Auktioner A/S ikke opbevarer købte varer, og alle køb skal være afhentede i det tidsrum, hvor vi har udlevering. Vi fralægger os ethvert ansvar hvis varen ikke afhentes rettidigt. Campen Auktioner A/S sørger ikke for at sende varer ud. Dette gælder også varer, der er købt på forhåndsbud. Køber skal selv afhente eller sørge for en fragtmand. Udleveringsdagene for hver enkelt auktion er angivet i auktionskataloget og her på hjemmesiden. Såfremt en købt vare ikke afhentes inden for afhentningstidspunktet tillægger vi lagerleje pr. palle på 100 kr. pr. påbegyndt uge. (Større effekter som køretøjer eller campingvogne koster 250 kr. pr. påbegyndt uge.) Senere afhentning skal aftales på skrift på mail@campenauktioner.dk. OBS: Er der ikke lavet en skriftlig aftale inden for fire uger efter auktionen, bortfalder ejendomsretten til den købte vare. Campen Auktioner A/S kan vælge at sælge varen under hånden eller på ny auktion, uden at køber får adgang til det mulige overskud, jf. auktionsbetingelserne stk. 17.