Name 2800 NET: KONKURS STUTTERI JENS KVIST (GRAM)
Auctioneer Campen Auktioner A/S
Type Online-Only Auction
Date(s) 2/12/2019 - 3/24/2019
Location Skjoldagervej 4
6510, DK Gram
Buyer Premium 16% (min. 100,-)+ 3,7% dekl.gebyr+moms
Description
Cirka 50 sportsheste kommer under hammeren, når Campen Auktioner, i samarbejde med Kammeradvokaten, står for salget af konkursboet over det kendte Stutteri Jens Kvist i Gram. Under hammeren kommer der en enestående kollektion af dressur-, spring- og military heste. De har alle det tilfælles, at de er avlet på stærke hoppestammer og kendte hingste fra de bedste europæiske avlsforbund. Auktionskataloget bliver løbende opdateret med relevante oplysninger om hestene, fotoattester med mere så husk at følge med på Campen Auktioners hjemmeside, www.campenauktioner.dk. SLUT: Søndag den 24. marts kl. 20.00. EFTERSYN: Lørdag den 23. marts fra 10-15. Campen Auktioner opfordrer vores kunder til at komme til eftersyn jvf. §4 i auktionsbetingelserne. AFHENTNING: Onsdag den 27. marts fra 9-17 og søndag den 31. marts fra 10-15 (Begge dage kun efter aftale med Charlotte Schreiber tlf. 23399596, hvor der skal oplyses nøjagtig afhentningstidspunkt). ADRESSE: Skjoldagervej 4, 6510 Gram. Har du spørgsmål vedrørende varer/ afhentning, kontakt Charlotte Schreiber på tlf.: 23399596. Auktionen slutter ved første katalognummer. Herefter lukker katalognumrene med 30 sekunders mellemrum. Bud i sidste øjeblik forlænger budtiden med 2 minutter. Vindende bydere vil blive kontaktet og få tilsendt en mail med faktura dagen efter auktionen slutter. Alle køb skal bankoverføres inden afhentning. Der kan IKKE betales ved afhentning.
Auction Terms & Conditions Auktionsbetingelser Opdateret pr. januar 2019 Alle auktioner afholdt af Campen Auktioner A/S afholdes efter dansk lovgivning. ONLINE AUKTIONER 1. Registrering Deltagelse i budgivningen kræver forudgående køberregistrering. Køberregistrering er betinget af, at navn, adresse, tlf.nr. og e-mailadresse oplyses. Erhvervsdrivende skal herudover oplyse sit CVR-nr. Faktura udstedes til køber med de data, køber har oplyst i forbindelse med køberregistrering. Hvis køber ønsker at ændre i disse data efter hammerslag, beregnes et administrationstillæg på 750 kr. (+ moms for bydere bosiddende i Danmark). Campen Auktioner A/S forbeholder sig ret til at kontrollere brugere ved registrering - herunder telefonnummer, adresse, cvr-nummer mv. Campen Auktioner A/S kan til enhver tid og uden begrundelse spærre for en brugers byderkonto og udelukke vedkommende for videre handel via Campen Auktioner A/S. De må ikke videregive eller afsløre Deres login eller adgangskoder til andre. Campen Auktioner A/S er ikke ansvarlig for tab, som skyldes uberettiget brug af Deres konto, ej heller køb foretaget i Deres navn, såfremt købet skyldes manglende beskyttelse af deres login, adgangskoder eller glemt udlogning fra Deres brugerkonto hos Campen Auktioner A/S. De er forpligtet til at sørge for, at andre ikke har tilgang til deres byderkonto, f.eks. som følge af manglende udlogning, og De hæfter for eventuelle tab som følge af dette. Ved køberregistrering accepterer De, at De ikke vil bruge nogen form for automatisk eller manuel metode til at kopiere eller overvåge vores website. Endvidere accepterer De, at De ikke vil foretage Dem nogen handlinger, der vil belaste vores systemer. De accepterer ved køberregistreringen, at De ikke vil kopiere, omtale, ændre eller skabe afledte produkter fra vores website uden udtrykkelig skriftlig tilladelse fra Campen Auktioner A/S. 2. Færdsel på besigtigelsesområdet Al færdsel på besigtigelsesområdet sker på eget ansvar. 3. Varernes stand Alle varer sælges som beset. Campen Auktioner A/S udbyder varer til salg for tredjemand, og Campen Auktioner A/S er således alene formidler. Ejendomsretten til de varer, der sælges af Campen Auktioner A/S tilkommer således ikke Campen Auktioner A/S men tredjemand, hvorfor Campen Auktioner A/S ikke kan holdes ansvarlig for fejl og mangler mv. ved de købte varer. Ansvarsbegrænsning: Endvidere kan der ikke gøres ansvar af nogen art gældende over for hverken auktionsleder, auktionsholder, rekvirent eller skifteret. Dette gælder ansvar for funktionsduelighed, stand, lovlighed, angivelser af mål, vægt, dimensioner, alder og beskrivelse. Varerne kan være behæftet med fejl, mangler, restaurering eller beskadigelser, der ikke nødvendigvis er angivet i beskrivelsen i kataloget. Fotos i katalog eller på hjemmesiden er blot til identifikation og kan ikke anvendes til vurdering af effekternes stand. Campen Auktioner A/S anbefaler og opfordrer alle interesserede til at komme til eftersyn for at forvisse sig om en given effekts stand og egenskaber. Campen Auktioner A/S foretager ikke funktionsduelighedsprøver eller anden kontrol af varer. Alle angivelser af antal er cirka-antal og der kan derfor være en afvigelse på +/- 10 % ift. skønnet. 4. Ændringer Der tages forbehold for fejl og mangler i kataloget, samt tillæg til auktionsvilkår. Campen Auktioner A/S forbeholder sig retten til at fjerne varer fra auktionen, forlænge auktionen, eller lade auktionen gå om, hvis der er mistanke om misbrug, fejl, tekniske forhold eller andet. Campen Auktioner A/S er ikke ansvarlig for forsinkelser, driftsforstyrrelser eller tekniske problemer af nogen art. 5. Paller og pallerammer Paller og pallerammer medfølger ikke. 6. Risikoen for varen Fra auktionens afslutning overgår risikoen for de købte varer til Dem. 7. Salær og gebyr Til budsummen skal, der tillægges et auktionssalær på 16 % af budsummen dog min. 100 kr. per enhed ved onlineauktioner + 25 % moms ved salg til kunder, som bor i Danmark. Herudover beregnes 3,7 % deklarationsgebyr af budsummen. Eksempel: ved bud på 1000 kr. + 16 % salær = 1160 kr. + 3,7 % deklarationsgebyr = 37 kr., i alt 1197 + 25 % moms = 1496,25 kr. Visse effekter er undtaget for moms på budsummen, men der skal betales moms af salær og deklarationsgebyr. Ved online og specialauktioner kan salæret afvige fra ovennævnte eksempel, og dette vil fremgå af betingelser for den enkelte auktion, samt fremgå af Campen Auktioner A/S' hjemmeside, www.campenauktioner.dk. 8. Moms Ved varer, der kan sælges efter brugtmomsreglerne (eksempelvis ved salg af personbiler, campingvogne og antikviteter), beregnes der kun moms af salærer og gebyrer. Det vil fremgå af kataloget eller blive oplyst af auktionarius, hvilke varer der er momsfrie. Ved varer, der sælges efter de almindelige momsregler, vil der blive beregnet moms af både hammerslag, salærer og gebyrer. 9. Moms og udlændinge Købere, der er bosiddende uden for Danmark, skal betale købsmoms, men har mulighed for at få købsmoms retur, såfremt køber inden 14 dage fra auktionsdagen dokumenterer, at de købte effekter er ført ud af Danmark. Der kan udstedes eksportfaktura uden moms til køber, når denne dokumentation er Campen Auktioner A/S i hænde, hvorefter det indbetalte momsbeløb returneres til køber sammen med kreditnota på den oprindelige faktura. 10. Betaling Varer købt online betales ved bankoverførsel til 9860 0000291323 eller via IBAN/SWIFT. IBAN nr. 9898600000291323 SWIFT: FOSPDK21 Sker der ikke betaling inden betalingsfristens udløb, kan sagen overgå til inkasso uden varsel. 11. Ejendomsrettens overgang Ejendomsretten til de købte varer overgår til Dem, når Deres betaling er registreret på Campen Auktioner A/S' konto. Campen Auktioner A/S forbeholder sig retten til at tilbageholde varer, indtil betalingen er registreret på vores konto. Ved alt salg af køretøjer, biler, både, motorcykler og lignende, bliver registreringsattesten først udleveret, når Deres betaling er registreret på Campen Auktioner A/S' konto. Ved salg af heste og lignende bliver hestepasset først udleveret, når Deres betaling er registreret på Campen Auktioner A/S' konto. 12. Udlevering Ingen varer må forlade auktionsområdet før, de er betalt. Derfor skal kvittering for varer altid forevises ved udleveringen. 13. Afhentning Varer skal afhentes i det angivne udleveringstidsrum og ved udleveringsstedet medmindre andet er aftalt. Varer, som ikke afhentes i udleveringstidsrummet, fjernes for købers regning. Campen Auktioner A/S forbeholder sig endvidere retten til at kunne sælge ikke-afhentede varer under hånden, eller ved frivillig auktion. Salget sker i begge tilfælde for købers regning, så denne er pligtig til at erstatte det deraf flydende tab uden at have adgang til det mulige overskud. De skal selv sørge for afhentning, afmontering/nedtagning efter Campen Auktioner A/S' anvisning. Såfremt personale fra Campen Auktioner A/S hjælper med håndtering og læsning, sker det for købers ansvar og risiko. Beskadigelse af varen i forbindelse hermed er således alene købers risiko. Ved skader på bygninger skal disse reetableres for købers regning. Ved afmontering af el, gas, vand, varme og afløb indestår køber for, at dette sker efter gældende regler og lovgivning. Såfremt en købt vare ikke afhentes inden for udleveringstidsrummet, og der ikke er aftalt senere afhentning, betaler De som køber som udgangspunkt 100 kr. + moms per genstand per påbegyndt uge.Større effekter som køretøjer eller campingvogne koster 250 kr. + moms per genstand per påbegyndt uge. Desuden kan der afkræves yderligere for at håndtere varen. Uafhentede varer, som skal køres på lossepladsen, vil blive smidt ud på købers regning. 14. Ibrugtagning af varer Køber har det fulde ansvar for, at købte varer opfylder lovmæssige krav inden ibrugtagning. Køber har endvidere det fulde ansvar for at indhente tilladelse til brug af diverse software/patenter m.m. af de respektive rettighedshavere. 15. Tyveri Alt tyveri meldes til politiet. 16. Fortrydelsesret Der ydes ikke fortrydelsesret, når købet sker som led i erhvervsmæssig virksomhed. Der er 14 dages fortrydelsesret for privatpersoner ved køb på vores onlineauktioner. Fortrydelsesfristen udløber 14 dage efter den dag, hvor De eller en af Dem angiven tredjemand får varerne i fysisk besiddelse. Ved FØL- og HESTEAUKTIONER anses sælger for at have føllet/hesten i sin besiddelse på vegne af Dem fra det tidspunkt, hvor Deres betaling er registreret på Campen Auktioner A/S' konto. Deres fortrydelsesret på 14 dage løber således fra dette tidspunkt ved følauktioner. Hvis fortrydelsesfristen udløber på en helligdag, en lørdag, en søndag eller Grundlovsdag, kan De vente til den følgende hverdag. For at udøve fortrydelsesretten skal De meddele Campen Auktioner A/S, Deres beslutning om at fortryde dit køb i en utvetydig erklæring (f.eks. ved postbesørget brev, fax eller e-mail). De kan benytte standardfortrydelsesformularen, vedhæftet Deres købsfaktura. Standardfortrydelsesformularen kan også downloades her. Fortrydelsesfristen er overholdt, hvis De sender Deres meddelelse om udøvelse af fortrydelsesretten, inden fortrydelsesfristen er udløbet. De kan ikke fortryde ved at nægte at afhente varen uden at give Campen Auktioner A/S meddelelse om, at De fortryder købet. Hvis De udøver Deres fortrydelsesret, refunderer vi alle betalinger modtaget fra Dem (købsprisen), uden unødig forsinkelse og under alle omstændigheder senest 14 dage fra den dato, hvor vi har modtaget meddelelse om Deres beslutning om at fortryde denne aftale. Vi gennemfører en sådan tilbagebetaling med samme betalingsmiddel, som De benyttede ved den oprindelige transaktion, medmindre De udtrykkeligt har indvilget i noget andet. Under alle omstændigheder pålægges De ingen former for gebyrer som følge af tilbagebetalingen. Vi kan tilbageholde tilbagebetalingen, indtil vi har modtaget varerne retur, eller De har fremlagt dokumentation for at have returneret varerne, alt efter hvad der er tidligst. De skal returnere varerne eller aflevere dem til os uden unødig forsinkelse og senest 14 dage fra den dato, hvor De har informeret os om udøvelsen af aftalens fortrydelsesret. Fristen er overholdt, hvis De returnerer varerne inden udløbet af de 14 dage. De skal afholde de direkte udgifter i forbindelse med tilbagelevering af varerne. De hæfter for eventuelle forringelser af varernes værdi, som skyldes en anden håndtering, end hvad der er nødvendigt for at fastslå varernes art, egenskaber og den måde de fungerer på. Dette vil sige, at De kan prøve varen på samme måde som, hvis De prøvede den på en fysisk auktion. De må således ikke tage varen i brug. Såfremt varen prøves ud over det ovenfor beskrevne, vil De kun få en del eller ingen ting tilbage af købesummen, afhængig af varens handelsværdi. Fortrydelsesretten gælder ikke for varer som på grund af deres art bliver uløseligt blandet sammen med andre varer eller plomberede lyd- og billedoptagelser eller computersoftware, som De har brudt plomberingen på. 17. Reklamation Købelovens mangelsregler kan alt ud fra de konkrete omstændigheder finde anvendelse. 18. Klage Evt. klage over Campen Auktioner A/S kan indgives til Forbrugerklagenævnet. Se nærmere på www.forbrug.dk. 19. Særlig ansvarsfraskrivelse for konkursbo Det overdragne sælges af et konkursbo som det er og forefindes og uden ansvar for mangler af nogen art for konkursboet, kurator og skifteretten. Køber er således ikke berettiget til at hæve handlen og har ikke krav på forholdsmæssigt afslag, erstatning eller lignende kompensation i anledning af, at der konstateres mangler af nogen art ved det overdragne. Der tages forbehold for tredjemands rettigheder i det overdragne, herunder ejendomsforbehold, idet det kan oplyses, at det ikke for nærværende er konkursboet bekendt, at der skulle være sådanne rettigheder. Såfremt der konstateres eventuelle tredjemandsrettigheder vedrørende det overdragne, herunder ejendomsret, ejendomsforbehold, tilbageholdsret og panteret, skal du på konkursboets anmodning udlevere de pågældende effekter til tredjemand uden at dette betyder et afslag eller anden regulering af auktionssummen. ------------------------------------ Auction Terms and Conditions Updated as at January 2019 All auctions conducted by Campen Auktioner A/S are governed by Danish law. ONLINE AUCTIONS 1. Registration To place a bid at the auction, you must first register as a customer. In order to register as a customer, you must state your name, address, telephone number and email address. Invoices are issued to the customer based on the information provided in connection with the customer registration. If the customer requests to amend this information after the fall of the hammer, an administration fee of DKK 750 (plus VAT for bidders residing in Denmark) will be charged. Campen Auktioner A/S reserves the right to verify users upon registration, including telephone number, address, CVR no., etc. Campen Auktioner A/S may at any time and without reason freeze a user's bidder account and exclude the user from any further buying or selling via Campen Auktioner A/S. You cannot disclose or reveal your login or password to others. Campen Auktioner A/S is not liable for any loss caused by unauthorised use of your account or for purchases made in your name, if such purchase is due to insufficient protection of your login or password, or if you have not logged out of your user account with Campen Auktioner A/S. You are obliged to ensure that others do not have access to your bidder account, e.g. due to the fact that you have not logged out, and you are responsible for any loss resulting thereof. When registering as a customer you agree that you will not use any automatic or manual methods to copy or monitor our website. In addition, you agree that you will not take any action that will impose an excessive burden on our systems. When registering as a customer, you agree not to copy, mention, amend or make derivative products from our website without explicit written consent from Campen Auktioner A/S. 2. The auction premises All persons enter the auction premises at their own risk. 3. Condition of the goods All gods are sold "as is". Campen Auktioner A/S offers goods for sale on behalf of third parties, and Campen Auktioner A/S thus only acts as an intermediary. Thus, ownership of the goods sold by Campen Auktioner A/S belongs to a third party and not Campen Auktioner A/S, due to which Campen Auktioner A/S cannot be held responsible for any errors or defects etc. related to the goods purchased. Limitation of liability: In addition, no liability of any kind may be claimed towards the auction house, the auctioneer, the applicant or the bankruptcy court. This applies to liability for performance, condition, lawfulness, specifications of measures, weight, dimensions, age and description. The goods may be defective, faulty, restored or damaged, which is not necessarily specified in the catalogue description. Photos in a catalogue or on the website are solely for identification purposes and cannot be used to determine the state of an item. Campen Auktioner A/S recommends and encourages any interested parties to inspect the items in order to determine the state and quality of a specific item. Campen Auktioner A/S does not make performance tests or other checks of the goods. Any specification of numbers is approximate, and there may be a deviation of +/- 10% compared to the estimate. 4. Amendments Campen Auktioner A/S disclaims liability for errors and omissions in the catalogue and in the addendum to the auction terms and conditions. Campen Auktioner A/S reserves the right to remove goods from the auction, extend the auction or to repeat the auction in case of suspicion of misuse, errors, technical aspects, etc. Campen Auktioner A/S is not liable for any delays, interruptions or technical problems of any kind. 5. Pallets and pallet frames The sale does not include pallets and pallet frames. 6. The risk for the goods The risk for the goods passes to you at the end of the auction. 7. Premium and fees To the bidding price must be added a buyer's premium of 16% to the bidding price, however, as a minimum DKK 100 per unit for online auctions + 25% VAT for customers living in Denmark. In addition, a declaration fee of 3.7% of the bidding price is charged. Example: A bidding price of DKK 1,000 + buyer's premium of 16% = DKK 1,160 + declaration fee of 3.7% = DKK 43, in total DKK 1,203 + 25% VAT = DKK 1,503.75. Certain items are exempt from VAT on the bidding price, but is still subject to TAX on the premium and declaration fee. In case of online and special auctions, the premium may deviate from the example above, and this will appear from the terms and conditions for each auction and on Campen Auktioner A/S' website, www.campenauktioner.dk. 8. VAT For goods eligible under the auctioneers' margin scheme (e.g. passenger cars, caravans and antiques), VAT is charged only on premiums and fees. The catalogue states or the auctioneer announces whether goods are exempt from VAT. For goods sold under the general VAT rules, VAT is chargeable on the hammer price, premiums and fees. 9. VAT and foreigners A buyer residing outside Denmark must pay VAT but may obtain a VAT refund provided that the buyer within 14 days of the auction day provides proof of export. Upon receipt of such proof, Campen Auktioner A/S may issue an export invoice exclusive of VAT to the buyer. The VAT amount paid will then be reimbursed to the buyer, who will receive a credit note for the original invoice. 10. Payment Goods purchased online are paid by bank transfer to [insert account information] or via IBAN/SWIFT [insert IBAN/SWIFT]. In case of non-payment of the invoice at maturity, the claim will be handed over to debt collection without notice. 11. Transfer of ownership Ownership of the goods passes to you when your payment has been registered in Campen Auktioner A/S' account. Campen Auktioner A/S reserves the right to retain goods until payment has been registered in our account. For any sale of vehicles, cars, boats, motorcycles and the like, the registration certificate will be issued only after your payment has been registered in Campen Auktioner A/S' account. 12. Delivery No goods can leave the auction area until they have been paid. Thus, a receipt for the goods must always be presented upon delivery. 13. Collection Goods must be collected within the collection times and at the collection place stipulated unless otherwise agreed. Goods that have not been collected within the hours of collection will be removed at the buyer's expense. Campen Auktioner A/S reserves the right to sell any uncollected goods by private treaty or voluntary auction. In both such instances, the sale will be conducted for the buyer's account, and the buyer is liable for any resulting losses but has no access to any potential profits. The buyer must arrange for collection and dismantling/dismounting as directed by Campen Auktioner A/S. Any assistance rendered by Campen Auktioner A/S' staff in the handling and loading of goods is at the buyer's responsibility and risk. Any damage to the goods in this connection will thus solely be the buyer's risk. In the event of damage to buildings, such buildings must be re-established at the buyer's expense. It is for the buyer to ensure that the dismantling of electricity, gas, water, heating and drains is undertaken in accordance with applicable rules and legislation. If a purchased item is not collected within the hours of collection, and no agreement for later collection has been made, an amount of DKK 100 +VAT will be charged to you as the buyer per item per week or fraction of a week. Larger items like vehicles or caravans are charged with DKK 250 + VAT per item per week or fraction of a week. In addition, a handling fee may be charged. Any uncollected goods to be brought to a disposal site will be handled at the buyer's expense. 14. Use of goods Before using the goods purchased, the buyer is fully responsible that these goods meet the statutory requirements. Furthermore, it is the buyer's full responsibility to obtain any licences required in order to use various software/patents etc. from the relevant licence holders. 15. Theft Any incidents of theft will be reported to the police. 16. Right of cancellation There is no right of cancellation when the purchase is made as part of commercial activities. Private individuals have a 14-day cancellation right for purchases made at our online auctions. The right of cancellation expires 14 days after the date, on which you or a third party designated by you take physical possession of the goods. In case of FOAL and HORSE auctions, the seller is considered to have the foal in its possession on your behalf from the time when your payment has been registered in Campen Auktioner A/S' account. Your 14-day cancellation right thus runs from this point of time in case of foal auctions. If the right of cancellation expires on a public holiday, a Saturday, a Sunday or the Danish Constitution Day (5 June), you can wait until the following business day. To exercise the right of cancellation, you must notify Campen Auktioner A/S of your decision to cancel your purchase in an unambiguous statement (e.g. in a letter sent by post, fax or email). You can use the standard cancellation form, which is attached to your purchase invoice. The standard cancellation form can also be downloaded here. The deadline for cancellation has been met if you send your notification about the exercise of the right of cancellation before the deadline for cancellation has expired. You cannot cancel the purchase by refusing to collect the goods without notifying Campen Auktioner A/S that you request to cancel the purchase. If you exercise your right of cancellation, we will refund all payments received from you (the purchase price) without undue delay and in any event no later than 14 days from the date when we received notice of your decision to withdraw from this agreement. Refunds will be made with the same means of payment that you used in the initial transaction, unless you have expressly consented otherwise. In any event, no charges of any kind will be imposed on you as a result of the refund. We may withhold the refund until we have received the goods or you have presented evidence of having returned the goods, whichever is the earliest. You must return the goods or hand them over to us without undue delay and no later than 14 days after the date on which you have notified us about the exercise of the right of cancellation set out in the agreement. The deadline has been observed if you return the goods before expiry of the 14-day period. You must pay the direct costs related to the return of the goods. You are liable for any reductions in the value of the goods caused by other handling than what is necessary to determine the nature, quality and function of the goods. This means that you can test the product in the same way as if you tested it at a physical auction. Thus, you cannot start using the product. If the product is tested in addition to the above description, you will only receive a share or nothing of the purchase price, depending on the market value of the product. The right of cancellation does not apply to goods, which due to their nature are inseparably mixed with other goods, or to sealed sound and picture recordings or computer software, of which you have broken the seal. 17. Complaints Depending on the specific circumstances, the rules on non-conformity in the Danish Sale of Goods Act may apply. 18. Appeal Any appeal regarding Campen Auktioner A/S may be submitted to the Danish Consumer Complaints Board. Further information is available at www.forbrug.dk. 19. Special disclaimer of liability regarding bankruptcy estates The transferred goods are sold by a bankruptcy estate "as is" and without any liability of any kind for the bankruptcy estate, the trustee and the bankruptcy court. Thus, the buyer is not entitled to cancel the agreement, and is not entitled to a proportionate reduction, damages or similar compensation as a result of defects of any kind in the transferred goods. Reservations are made for third party rights to the transferred goods, including ownership reservation, as it is furthermore declared that the bankruptcy estate is currently not aware of any such rights. If any third party rights are noted in relation to the transferred goods, including right of ownership, ownership reservation, right of retention and charges, you must deliver the relevant items to the third party, without this resulting in a reduction or other amendment of the auction price. ----------------- Auktionsbedingungen Aktualisierter Stand: Januar 2019 Für alle von der Campen Auktioner A/S durchgeführten Auktionen gilt dänisches Recht. ONLINE-AUKTIONEN 1. Registrierung Die Teilnahme an der Gebotsabgabe erfordert eine vorherige Registrierung des Käufers. Für die Käuferregistrierung sind die Angabe von Namen, Adresse, Telefonnummer und E-Mail-Adresse notwendig. Die für den Käufer ausgestellten Rechnungen enthalten die von ihm bei der Käuferregistrierung angegebenen Daten. Wünscht der Käufer eine Änderung dieser Daten nach dem Zuschlag, wird ein Verwaltungszuschlag in Höhe von 750,- DKK (+ MwSt. für Bieter mit Wohnsitz in Dänemark) berechnet. Die Campen Auktioner A/S behält sich das Recht vor, die Benutzer bei der Registrierung zu kontrollieren - hierunter Telefonnummer, Adresse, CVR-Nummer (Handelsregisternummer) u.dgl. Die Campen Auktioner A/S kann jederzeit und ohne Begründung das Bieterkonto des Benutzers sperren und diesen vom weiteren Handel über die Campen Auktioner A/S ausschließen. Eine Weitergabe oder Bekanntgabe Ihres Logins oder Ihrer Passwörter an andere Personen ist untersagt. Die Campen Auktioner A/S ist weder für den Verlust durch unberechtigte Nutzung Ihres Kontos verantwortlich noch für den in Ihrem Namen erfolgten Kauf, sofern der Kauf durch fehlenden Schutz Ihres Logins, Ihrer Passwörter oder ein nicht erfolgtes Abmelden von Ihrem Benutzerkonto bei der Campen Auktioner A/S erfolgt ist. Sie sind dazu verpflichtet, sicherzustellen, dass andere Personen keinen Zugang zu Ihrem Bieterkonto haben wie z.B. durch fehlendes Abmelden. Für dadurch eventuell entstandene Verluste kommen Sie auf. Bei der Käuferregistrierung erklären Sie sich damit einverstanden, dass Sie keine Art von automatischer oder manueller Methode zum Kopieren oder Überwachen unserer Webseite nutzen werden. Außerdem erklären Sie sich damit einverstanden, dass Sie keine Handlungen vornehmen werden, die unsere Systeme belasten. Bei der Käuferregistrierung erklären Sie sich damit einverstanden, dass Sie keine Produkte unserer Webseite ohne ausdrückliche schriftliche Genehmigung der Campen Auktioner A/S kopieren, besprechen oder ändern bzw. davon abgeleitete Produkte herstellen werden. 2. Aufenthalt auf dem Besichtigungsgelände Jeglicher Aufenthalt auf dem Besichtigungsgelände erfolgt auf eigene Gefahr. 3. Zustand der Waren Alle Waren werden verkauft wie besehen. Die Campen Auktioner A/S bietet für Dritte Waren zum Verkauf an; somit ist die Campen Auktioner A/S lediglich Vermittler. Das Eigentumsrecht an den von der Campen Auktioner A/S verkauften Waren hat somit nicht die Campen Auktioner A/S, sondern Dritte. Die Campen Auktioner A/S haftet infolgedessen nicht für Fehler und Mängel u.dgl. bei gekauften Waren. Haftbeschränkung: Ferner kann keinerlei Haftung gegenüber dem Auktionator, Auktionsveranstalter, Gläubiger oder dem Konkursgericht geltend gemacht werden. Dies umfasst die Haftung für die Funktionstüchtigkeit, den Zustand und die Zulässigkeit sowie die Angabe von Maßen, Gewicht, Größe, Alter und Beschreibung. Die Waren können Fehler, Mängel, Restaurationsspuren oder Schäden enthalten, die nicht in jedem Fall in der Katalogbeschreibung angegeben sind. Fotos im Katalog oder auf der Webseite dienen lediglich zum Identifizieren der Gegenstände und können nicht als Bewertungsgrundlage für deren Zustand verwendet werden. Die Campen Auktioner A/S empfiehlt allen Interessieren, die Gegenstände zu besichtigen, um sich von deren Zustand und Eigenschaften einen Eindruck zu verschaffen. Die Campen Auktioner A/S führt keine Überprüfung der Funktionstüchtigkeit der Waren oder andere Kontrollen durch. Alle Angaben zur Anzahl sind ungefähre Angaben; die Schätzungen können deshalb um +/- 10 % abweichen. 4. Änderungen Irrtümer und Fehler im Katalog sowie in den Anhängen zu den Auktionsbedingungen sind vorbehalten. Die Campen Auktioner A/S behält sich das Recht vor, Waren von der Auktion zu entfernen, Auktionen zu verlängern oder Auktionen bei Verdacht auf Missbrauch, Fehler, technische Umstände oder Sonstiges zu wiederholen. Die Campen Auktioner A/S haftet nicht für Verzögerungen, Betriebsstörungen oder technische Probleme jeglicher Art. 5. Paletten und Paletten-Aufsatzrahmen Paletten und Paletten-Aufsatzrahmen gehören nicht zum Lieferumfang. 6. Warenrisiko Mit Auktionsende tragen Sie das Risiko für die gekauften Waren. 7. Provisionen und Gebühren Neben dem Zuschlagspreis ist eine Provision in Höhe von 16 % des Zuschlagspreises zu zahlen, jedoch mindestens 100,- DKK pro Los bei Online-Auktionen + 25 % MwSt. bei Verkauf an Kunden mit Wohnsitz in Dänemark. Darüber hinaus wird eine Veröffentlichungsgebühr in Höhe von 3,7 % des Zuschlagspreises berechnet. Beispiel: bei einem Zuschlag von 1000,- DKK + 16 % Provision = 1160,- DKK + 3,7 % Veröffentlichungsgebühr = 43,- DKK, insgesamt 1203,- DKK + 25 % MwSt. = 1503,75 DKK Auf bestimmte Gegenstände wird keine Mehrwertsteuer auf den Zuschlagspreis erhoben; für Provisionen und Gebühren ist jedoch Mehrwertsteuer zu zahlen. Bei Online- und Spezialauktionen kann die Provision vom oben genannten Beispiel abweichen; die Abweichungen gehen aus den Bedingungen der jeweiligen Auktion hervor bzw. finden Sie auf der Webseite der Campen Auktioner A/S unter www.campenauktioner.dk. 8. Mehrwertsteuer Bei Waren, die nach der Mehrwertsteuerregelung für Gebrauchtwaren verkauft werden (beispielsweise beim Verkauf von Pkws, Campingwagen und Antiquitäten), wird nur auf Provisionen und Gebühren Mehrwertsteuer erhoben. Aus dem Katalog bzw. über Ankündigungen des Auktionators gehen die von der Mehrwertsteuer befreiten Waren hervor. Bei Waren, die auf der Grundlage allgemeiner Mehrwertsteuerregelungen verkauft werden, wird sowohl für den Zuschlag als auch für die Provisionen und Gebühren Mehrwertsteuer berechnet. 9. Mehrwertsteuer bei Käufern aus dem Ausland Käufer mit Wohnsitz außerhalb von Dänemark sind mehrwertsteuerpflichtig für ihre erworbenen Waren. Sie haben die Möglichkeit der Rückerstattung dieser Mehrwertsteuer, wenn sie innerhalb von 14 Tagen ab dem Auktionstag nachweisen, dass die gekauften Gegenstände aus Dänemark ausgeführt worden sind. Für Käufer besteht die Möglichkeit, eine Exportrechnung ohne Mehrwertsteuer ausgestellt zu bekommen, sofern der Campen Auktioner A/S dieser Nachweis vorliegt. Die Käufer erhalten dann die gezahlte Mehrwertsteuer als Gutschrift auf der ursprünglichen Rechnung zurück. 10. Zahlung Online gekaufte Waren werden per Banküberweisung an [bitte Kontoinformationen angeben] oder über IBAN/SWIFT bezahlt [bitte IBAN/SWIFT angeben]. Bei Ausbleiben der Zahlung innerhalb der Zahlungsfrist wird die Sache ohne Vorankündigung zum Inkasso übergeben. 11. Eigentumsübergang Das Eigentum an den gekauften Waren geht auf Sie über, wenn Ihre Zahlung auf dem Konto der Campen Auktioner A/S eingegangen ist. Die Campen Auktioner A/S behält sich das Recht vor, Waren einzubehalten, bis die Zahlung auf unserem Konto eingegangen ist. Bei jeglichem Verkauf von Fahrzeugen, Autos, Booten, Motorrädern und Ähnlichem werden die Zulassungspapiere erst ausgehändigt, wenn Ihre Zahlung auf dem Konto der Campen Auktioner A/S eingegangen ist. 12. Auslieferung Die Waren dürfen das Auktionsgelände erst verlassen, wenn diese bezahlt sind. Aus diesem Grund ist bei Auslieferung der Waren immer eine entsprechende Quittung vorzulegen. 13. Abholung Sofern nicht anders vereinbart, muss die Abholung der Waren im angegebenen Auslieferungszeitraum und am Auslieferungsort erfolgen. Waren, die im Auslieferungszeitraum nicht abgeholt werden, werden auf Rechnung des Käufers entfernt. Ferner behält sich die Campen Auktioner A/S das Recht vor, nicht abgeholte Waren unter der Hand oder bei freiwilligen Auktionen zu verkaufen. In beiden Fällen erfolgt der Verkauf auf Rechnung des Käufers, der somit verpflichtet ist, einen daraus entstandenen Verlust zu tragen, ohne einen Anspruch auf einen möglichen Überschuss geltend machen zu können. Als Käufer sorgen Sie selbst für die Abholung, den Abbau bzw. die Abnahme nach Anweisung der Campen Auktioner A/S. Ist das Personal der Campen Auktioner A/S hierbei oder während des Beladens behilflich, geschieht dies auf eigene Haftung und eigenes Risiko des Käufers. Das Risiko für hierbei entstandene Beschädigungen der Ware trägt somit nur der Käufer. Schäden an Gebäuden sind auf Kosten des Käufers zu beheben. Bei der Demontage von Strom, Gas, Wasser, Heizung und Abfluss ist der Käufer für eine ordnungsgemäße Durchführung der Arbeiten nach geltenden Vorschriften und Gesetzen verantwortlich. Erfolgt die Abholung einer gekauften Ware nicht innerhalb des Auslieferungszeitraums, und wurde eine Abholung zu einem späteren Zeitpunkt nicht vereinbart, zahlen Sie als Käufer 100,- DKK + MwSt. pro Gegenstand und angefangene Woche. Größere Gegenstände wie Fahrzeuge oder Campingwagen kosten 250,- DKK + MwSt. pro Gegenstand und angefangene Woche. Für den Umgang mit der Ware können auch weitere Kosten anfallen. Bei nicht abgeholten Waren, die zur Mülldeponie gefahren werden, erfolgt die Entsorgung auf Kosten des Käufers. 14. Ingebrauchnahme der Waren Der Käufer ist alleinig dafür verantwortlich, dass die gekauften Waren bis zur Ingebrauchnahme den gesetzlichen Anforderungen entsprechen. Ferner ist der Käufer alleinig dafür verantwortlich, dass für die Nutzung verschiedener Software bzw. Patente u.dgl. von den entsprechenden Rechtsinhabern ein Nutzungsrecht vorliegt. 15. Diebstahl Jeder Diebstahl wird angezeigt. 16. Rücktrittsrecht Erfolgt der Kauf im Rahmen einer gewerblichen Tätigkeit, wird kein Rücktrittsrecht gewährt. Beim Kauf bei unseren Online-Auktionen gilt für Privatpersonen ein 14-tägiges Rücktrittsrecht. Die Rücktrittsfrist läuft 14 Tage nach dem Tag ab, an dem Sie oder ein von Ihnen benannter Dritter in den physischen Besitz der Waren gelangt sind. Bei FOHLEN- und PFERDEAUKTIONEN gilt der Verkäufer als in Ihrem Namen im Besitz des Fohlens ab dem Zeitpunkt, zu dem Ihre Zahlung auf dem Konto der Campen Auktioner A/S eingegangen ist. Ihr 14-tägiges Rücktrittsrecht läuft bei Fohlenauktionen somit ab diesem Zeitpunkt. Bei Ablauf des Rücktrittsrechts an einem Feiertag, einem Samstag, einem Sonntag oder dem dänischen Nationalfeiertag haben Sie die Möglichkeit, bis zum folgenden Werktag zu warten. Um von Ihrem Rücktrittsrecht Gebrauch zu machen, müssen Sie die Campen Auktioner A/S in einer unzweideutigen Erklärung darüber informieren, dass Sie von Ihrem Kauf zurücktreten (z.B. per Briefpost, Fax oder E-Mail). Hierzu können Sie das Standardrücktrittsformular verwenden, das Ihrer Rechnung beiliegt. Ebenso steht Ihnen hier das Standardrücktrittsformular als Download zur Verfügung. Die Rücktrittsfrist wurde eingehalten, wenn Sie Ihre Mitteilung, vom Rücktrittsrecht Gebrauch zu machen, vor Ablauf der Rücktrittsfrist absenden. Ein Rücktritt vom Kauf durch Verweigerung der Warenabholung ist nur möglich, wenn die Campen Auktioner A/S darüber informiert wurde, dass Sie vom Kauf zurücktreten. Wenn Sie von Ihrem Rücktrittsrecht Gebrauch machen, erstatten wir Ihnen alle von Ihnen eingegangenen Zahlungen (Kaufpreis) zurück ohne unnötige Verzögerungen und unter allen Umständen spätestens 14 Tage ab dem Tag, an dem Ihre Mitteilung bezüglich Ihres Vertragsrücktritts bei uns eingegangen ist. Die Rückzahlung erfolgt mit dem gleichen Zahlungsmittel, das bei der ursprünglichen Transaktion verwendet wurde, sofern nicht ausdrücklich in ein anderes Zahlungsmittel eingewilligt wurde. Die Rückzahlung ist mit keinerlei Gebühren verbunden. Ein Zurückhalten der Rückzahlung ist entweder bis zum Eingang der Warenrücksendung möglich, oder bis dokumentiert werden kann, dass die Rücksendung der Waren erfolgt ist, je nachdem, was zuerst vorliegt. Eine Rücksendung oder Vor-Ort-Abgabe der Waren muss ohne unnötige Verzögerung und spätestens 14 Tage ab dem Tag erfolgen, an dem Sie uns darüber informiert haben, dass Sie von Ihrem Vertragsrücktrittsrecht Gebrauch machen. Die Einhaltung der Frist ist gewährleistet, wenn Sie die Waren vor Ablauf der 14 Tage zurücksenden. Die direkten Ausgaben in Zusammenhang mit der Warenrücksendung tragen Sie. Für eventuelle Wertminderungen der Waren aufgrund eines nicht für die Ermittlung von Art, Eigenschaften und Funktionsweise der Waren angepassten Umgangs haften Sie als Käufer. Dies bedeutet, dass Sie die Ware auf die gleiche Art und Weise testen können wie auf einer Präsenzauktion. Jedoch dürfen Sie die Ware nicht in Gebrauch nehmen. Wird die Ware über das Obengenannte hinaus getestet, kann Ihnen nur ein Teil der Kaufsumme oder gar keine Kaufsumme rückerstattet werden je nach Handelswert der Ware. Das Rücktrittsrecht gilt nicht für Waren, die aufgrund ihrer Art mit anderen Waren untrennbar vermischt werden, sowie für plombierte Ton- und Bildaufnahmen bzw. Computersoftware, deren Plombierung von Ihnen geöffnet wurde. 17. Reklamation Die Mängelvorschriften des Kaufrechts können je nach den konkreten Umständen Anwendung finden. 18. Klage Eine eventuelle Klage gegen die Campen Auktioner A/S kann bei dem Dänischen Ausschuss für Verbraucherbeschwerden eingereicht werden. Weitere Informationen unter www.forbrug.dk. 19. Besonderer Haftungsausschluss für Insolvenzmasse Die übereignete Sache wird aus der Insolvenzmasse verkauft, so wie sie ist und vorgefunden wird und ohne Haftung für Mängel jeglicher Art gegenüber dem Insolvenzschuldner, dem Insolvenzverwalter oder dem Insolvenzgericht. Der Käufer ist somit nicht berechtigt, den Handel aufzuheben, und hat keinen Anspruch auf einen verhältnismäßigen Abschlag, Entschädigung oder einen ähnlichen Ausgleich, sofern Mängel jeglicher Art bei der übereigneten Sache festgestellt werden. Rechte Dritter an der übereigneten Sache sind vorbehalten, hierunter der Eigentumsvorbehalt, wobei dem Insolvenzschuldner zum gegenwärtigen Zeitpunkt nicht bekannt ist, dass solche Rechte vorliegen. Sofern bezüglich der übereigneten Sache eventuelle Rechte Dritter festgestellt werden, hierunter das Eigentumsrecht, der Eigentumsvorbehalt, das Zurückbehaltungsrecht oder das Pfandrecht, sind auf Verlangen des Insolvenzschuldners die entsprechenden Gegenstände an Dritte auszuhändigen, ohne dass dies bedeutet, dass ein Abschlag oder eine andere Anpassung der Auktionssumme erfolgt. --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Sebae Data Solutions, Inc. SERVICE TERMS AND CONDITIONS ACCEPTANCE OF TERMS Sebae Data Solutions, (the makers of Auction Flex & HiBid (formerly Bidopia) hereafter referred to as "Sebae"), provides its service to you, subject to the following Terms & Conditions ("TAC"), which we may update from time to time without notice to you. The most current version of the TAC can be found found at any time by visiting the link: http://www.auctionflex.com/showtandc.ap USE AND REGISTRATION Our services are available only to, and may only be used by individuals who can form legally binding contracts under applicable law. Without limiting the foregoing, our services are not available to children (persons under the age of 18) or to temporarily or indefinitely suspended members. If you are under the age of 18, you can use this service only in conjunction with, and under the supervision of your parents or guardians. If you do not qualify, please do not use our service. If you are registering as a business entity, you represent that you have the authority to bind the entity to the TAC. REGISTRATION OBLIGATIONS In consideration of your use of the Service, you agree to: (a) provide true, accurate, current and complete information about yourself as prompted by the Service's registration form (such information being the "Bidder Information") and (b) maintain and promptly update the Registration Data to keep it true, accurate, current and complete. If you provide any information that is untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete, or Sebae has reasonable grounds to suspect that such information is untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete, Sebae has the right to suspend or terminate your account and refuse any and all current or future use of the Service (or any portion thereof).  DESCRIPTIONS OF SERVICE Sebae provides the following services under the Auction Flex & HiBid trademarks: Integrated Web Service (for auctioneers), internet bidding (absentee, online-only, & webcast). You can learn more about these services in the following sections. HIBID INTERNET AUCTION PLATFORM & WEB SERVICE DESCRIPTION Sebae provides the HiBid (formerly Bidopia) Internet Auction Platform & Web Service ("HWS") under the HiBid trademark as a software solution for auctioneers wishing to extend the audience of their live auctions to the internet. The HWS provides various features including internet absentee bidding, internet-only auctions, and webcast auctions.  The HWS is able to changes its appearance to coincide with the website that it is powering. Accordingly, the HWS powers the www.hibid.com website as well as numerous Auction Flex customer websites. This ability to change appearance is a feature of the HWS. Much like internet merchant account providers can host a secure web page for a vendor to easily process payments, the HWS hosts certain portions of the auctioneer's website to easily enable advanced features such as internet bidding.  INTERNET ABSENTEE BIDDING Internet absentee bidding allows you to place a bid for an item in advance of an auction. This allows you to place bids on lots without actually attending the auction. INTERNET-ONLY AUCTIONS Internet only bidding allows you to place a bid for an item prior to the auction lot closing online. In an internet-only auction there is no live auction. WEBCAST AUCTIONS Webcast auctions allow you to bid in real-time against other bidders or place pre-bids prior to a lot going "live". Lots are sold in accordance with the Auctioneer's terms and conditions which are accessible from each lot's page. It is your responsibility to read and accept the Auctioneer's terms and conditions prior to placing your bid. When you place a bid you are agreeing to be bound by the Auctioneer's & Sebae's terms and conditions. By placing a bid you are entering into a legally binding and enforceable contract. Please keep in mind that you are bidding against other internet bidders as well as floor bidders, phone bidders, and regular absentee bidders (this list does not constitute a complete list of bidder types but does highlight the common bidder channels). The auctioneer, at their discretion, can approve or deny bidders. The auctioneer reserves the right to accept or deny bidders for any reason. Prior to approval the auctioneer may contact you to determine your credit worthiness. If the auctioneer approves your bid, the auctioneer will then process your bid in accordance with their terms and conditions. Should your bid for a lot prove successful, the auctioneer may contact you to arrange for payment & shipping (if applicable). If the auctioneer required registration via a credit card, the auctioneer reserves the right to process your winning bids to the credit card provided during registration. Sebae, through the Auction Flex & HiBid products & services, facilitates the internet bidding process between the Auctioneer & the bidder. Sebae is in no way a party to the transaction. Because Sebae is not a party to the transaction, you accept that you will have no claim or cause of action against Sebae in respect of the sale (or non-sale) of any Lot. If you have a dispute with an Auctioneer or another user of the Service with regard to the sale (or non-sale) of any Lot you agree that Sebae, its officers, agents, employees will not be liable for losses (including, but not limited to, loss of profits, special loss, indirect loss and consequential los), costs, damages, liabilities, claims, demands and expenses of any kind arising out of or connected with such dispute. You also accept that none of the aforementioned are under any obligation to take any action to resolve any dispute between you and an Auctioneer Sebae is not responsible for any typographical, pictorial or technical errors in information about Lots on the Site as provided by Auctioneers. Sebae does not evaluate Lots and does not act as a specialist or expert on any related subject matter. Sebae makes no warranties or representation of any kind or nature with respect to Lots (including but not limited to representations or warranties as to the accuracy of description, genuineness, quality, authorship, attribution, provenance, period, culture, source, origin or safety). If you have any questions, e-mail the Auctioneer directly. In particular, make sure that you understand the Auctioneer's payment terms and shipping terms. BIDDING The Service requires you to login with your username and password prior to placing a bid on a Lot. Making bids with false information or with stolen credit card information is prohibited and illegal. Your user name and password are required in order to place internet bids. Making bids in a false name or with an invalid or stolen credit card is prohibited. Each bid carries the computer coding of the Internet provider which allows the individual user to be traced and Sebae may at its discretion release this information to enable legal action to be taken. Sebae may, in its entire discretion, refuse or remove bids where it suspects that bids contravene this prohibition. By placing a bid, you are making a binding and irrevocable offer to purchase the Item at any price up to the maximum bid amount you submit. If you win, you must complete the transaction, subject to any contractual right or other right at law to rescind the contract in certain circumstances. Failure to complete transaction without lawful reason is not only a breach of your contract with the Seller but also a breach of this User Agreement. The amount bid can be increased but cannot be decreased. The auctioneer may, at their discretion, allow you to withdraw and resubmit a bid in the case of bids containing an obvious typographical error. You may forward a request to withdraw a bid and resubmit a correct bid by immediately sending an email to the auctioneer, however, there is no guarantee that any bid will be withdrawn. Although Sebae will use best efforts to forward all bids, Sebae does not accept any responsibility for lost bids or problems with the recipient auctioneer's ability to process your bid. Moreover, Sebae cannot guarantee that bids received will be processed by the individual auctioneers. Please note that Sebae's role is limited to the provision of the Site for dissemination and publication of information provided by the Sellers. THE WINNING BID The winning bid in an auction will be the highest bid that exceeds any reserve (if a reserve exists). In the case of equal bids, the earliest bid received will be the winning bid. If a higher bid is subsequently withdrawn or removed then the auctioneer shall have the right to accept the next highest bid. NOTICE OF END OF SALE, PAYMENT & SHIPPING After the sale has ended, the auctioneer will notify the winning bidder via phone, fax or mail that they have won. If you do not receive notice that you have made the winning bid and think that you are the top bidder, you should check with the auctioneer directly. You will make all payment for Items to the auctioneer in accordance with their terms and conditions. BUYER'S PREMIUM, TAXES AND DUTIES If you are a successful bidder, you are responsible for paying any buyer's premium, taxes and duties (including any VAT, sales tax and import duties) that may be imposed on the final price paid for an Item. Accordingly, it is your responsibility to check the applicable taxes and duties that may be imposed on an Item prior to bidding for it. PRIVACY We do not sell or rent your personal information to third parties for their marketing purposes without your explicit consent and we only use your information as described in the Privacy Policy. COPYRIGHT All material and content as provided by the Service is protected by copyright and similar rights. You can not use or make available any of that material for any commercial purpose. SPECIAL ADMONITIONS FOR INTERNATIONAL USE Recognizing the global nature of the Internet, you agree to comply with all local rules regarding online conduct and acceptable content. Specifically, you agree to comply with all applicable laws regarding the transmission of technical data exported from the United States or the country in which you reside. DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES You expressly understand and agree that: a. Your use of the service is at your sole risk. The service is provided on an "as is" and "as available" basis. Sebae expressly disclaims all warranties of any kind, whether express or implied, including, but not limited to the implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose and non-infringement. b. Sebae makes no warranty that (i) the service will meet your requirements, (ii) the service will be uninterrupted, timely, secure, or error-free, (iii) the results that may be obtained from the use of the service will be accurate or reliable, (iv) the quality of any products, services, information, or other material purchased or obtained by you through the service will meet your expectations, and (v) any errors in the software will be corrected. c. Any material downloaded or otherwise obtained through the use of the service is done at your own discretion and risk and that you will be solely responsible for any damage to your computer system or loss of data that results from the download of any such material. d. no advice or information, whether oral or written, obtained by you from Sebae or through or from the service shall create any warranty not expressly state in the TAC. LIMITATION OF LIABILITY You expressly understand and agree that Sebae shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special, consequential or exemplary damages, including but not limited to, damages for loss of profits, goodwill, use, data or other intangible losses (even if Sebae has been advised of the possibility of such damages), resulting from: (i) the use or the inability to use the service; (ii) the cost of procurement of substitute goods and services resulting from any goods, data, information or services purchased or obtained or messages received or transactions entered into through or from the service; (iii) unauthorized access to or alteration of your transmissions or data; (iv) statements or conduct of any third party on the service; or (v) any other matter relating to the service. EXCLUSIONS AND LIMITATIONS Some jurisdictions do not allow the exclusion of certain warranties or the limitation or exclusion of liability for incidental or consequential damages. Accordingly, some of the above limitations of of the previous two sections titled 'Disclaimer of Warranties' and 'Limitation of Liability' may not apply to you. INDEMNITY You agree to indemnify and hold Sebae harmless from any claim or demand, including reasonable attorneys' fees, made by any third party due to or arising out of your breach of this Agreement or the documents it incorporates by reference, or your violation of any law or the rights of a third party. LEGAL COMPLIANCE You shall comply with all applicable domestic and international laws, statutes, ordinances and regulations regarding your use of our service and your bidding on, listing, purchase, solicitation of offers to purchase, and sale of items. GENERAL INFORMATION The TAC constitute the entire agreement between you and Sebae and govern your use of the Service, superseding any prior agreements between you and Sebae. The TAC and the relationship between you and Sebae shall be governed by the laws of the State of Florida without regard to its conflict of law provisions. You and Sebae agree to submit to the personal and exclusive jurisdiction of the courts located within the county of Marion, Florida. The failure of Sebae to exercise or enforce any right or provision of the TAC shall not constitute a waiver of such right or provision. If any provision of the TAC is found by a court of competent jurisdiction to be invalid, the parties nevertheless agree that the court should endeavor to give effect to the parties' intentions as reflected in the provision, and the other provisions of the TAC remain in full force and effect. You agree that regardless of any statute or law to the contrary, any claim or cause of action arising out of or related to use of the Service or the TAC must be filed within one (1) year after such claim or cause of action arose or be forever barred.
Your bid must adhere to the bid increment schedule.
Bid Amount Bid Increment
0.00 - 950.00 50.00 DKR
950.01 - 4,950.00 100.00 DKR
4,950.01 - 10,000.00 100.00 DKR
10,000.01 - 19,950.00 200.00 DKR
19,950.01 - 49,950.00 500.00 DKR
49,950.01 - 9,999,999.99 1,000.00 DKR
Currency DKR
Campen Auktioner A/S ikke opbevarer købte varer, og alle køb skal være afhentede i det tidsrum, hvor vi har udlevering. Vi fralægger os ethvert ansvar hvis varen ikke afhentes rettidigt. Campen Auktioner A/S sørger ikke for at sende varer ud. Dette gælder også varer, der er købt på forhåndsbud. Køber skal selv afhente eller sørge for en fragtmand. Udleveringsdagene for hver enkelt auktion er angivet i auktionskataloget og her på hjemmesiden. Såfremt en købt vare ikke afhentes inden for afhentningstidspunktet tillægger vi lagerleje pr. palle på 100 kr. pr. påbegyndt uge. (Større effekter som køretøjer eller campingvogne koster 250 kr. pr. påbegyndt uge.) Senere afhentning skal aftales på skrift på mail@campenauktioner.dk. OBS: Er der ikke lavet en skriftlig aftale inden for fire uger efter auktionen, bortfalder ejendomsretten til den købte vare. Campen Auktioner A/S kan vælge at sælge varen under hånden eller på ny auktion, uden at køber får adgang til det mulige overskud, jf. auktionsbetingelserne stk. 17.